Is Ainsley Harriott Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- dried cous cous
- durum wheat semolina
dried cous cous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried cous cous, durum wheat semolina, vegetable powders, tomato, red pepper, onion, maltodextrin, flavourings (contain barley, celery), sugar, palm oil, salt, dried green pepper, dried tomato, dried onion, grilled red & yellow peppers, garlic powder, colour (paprika extract), dried mixed herbs
Check Ainsley Harriott Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Roasted Vegetable Cous Cous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


