Is Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, 18.5% Vegetables (12% Tomato, 3% Carrot, 1.5% Leek, 1% Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Celery), Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavourings (Celery), Acid: E330, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Turmeric, Ginger Extract), Barley Malt Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Garlic

Check Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SpicySourSaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g | Spoonful