Is AIOLI, BASIL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BASIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check AIOLI, BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing