Is AIOLI, LEMON DILL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, TURMERIC, SPICES), EGG YOLKS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, DILL WEED, DILL EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.
Check AIOLI, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIOLI, LEMON DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


