Is AIOLI, ROASTED GARLIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check AIOLI, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing