Is AIOLI, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.
Check AIOLI, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIOLI, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


