Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream blue raspberry ripple
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream blue raspberry ripple

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM BLUE RASPBERRY RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, [PRESERVATIVE], BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go