Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM BLUE RASPBERRY RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, [PRESERVATIVE], BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


