Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, GRAPE, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified cornstarch natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
modified cornstarch natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK (CREAM, GRAPE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN. DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, TATARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, GRAPE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRTARIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, GRAPE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, GRAPE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


