Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, GRAPE, GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- modified cornstarch natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK (CREAM, GRAPE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN. DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, TATARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, GRAPE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRTARIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, GRAPE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, GRAPE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


