Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, ORANGE, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, ORANGE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW 6, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, ORANGE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


