Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose coconut oil
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, LEMONADE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, PINK LEMONADE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


