Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, WATERMELON, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATERMELON RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, WATERMELON FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, WATERMELON, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, WATERMELON, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


