Is Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 42 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica, Forsythia Suspensa, Schizonepeta Tenuifolia, Ginger, Vitex Trifolia, Isatis Tinctoria, Echinacea Purpurea, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables
Check Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 42 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 42 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 42 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


