Is Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit gummies present bright, candy-like flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as a daily chewable, for travel, or as quick convenience. Reviews note pleasant taste, easy portability, varied packaging, mixed flavor consistency, occasional texture concerns, and differing opinions on overall usefulness and value for price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Herbal Blend: Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica (Flower), Forsythia Suspensa (Fruit), Schizonepeta Tenuifolia (Aerial), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale [Root]), Vitex Trifolia (Fruit), Isatis Tinctoria (Root), Echinacea Purpurea (Aerial). Other Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables.

Check Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCvs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking