Is Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) Vegan?

Description
Assorted fruit gummies present bright, candy-like flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as a daily chewable, for travel, or as quick convenience. Reviews note pleasant taste, easy portability, varied packaging, mixed flavor consistency, occasional texture concerns, and differing opinions on overall usefulness and value for price.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit gummies present bright, candy-like flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as a daily chewable, for travel, or as quick convenience. Reviews note pleasant taste, easy portability, varied packaging, mixed flavor consistency, occasional texture concerns, and differing opinions on overall usefulness and value for price.
Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend: Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica (Flower), Forsythia Suspensa (Fruit), Schizonepeta Tenuifolia (Aerial), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale [Root]), Vitex Trifolia (Fruit), Isatis Tinctoria (Root), Echinacea Purpurea (Aerial). Other Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables.
Check Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Airborne Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies, 63 count - 750mg of Vitamin C and Minerals & Herbs Immune Support (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


