Is Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Lonicera japonica, forsythia suspensa, schizonepeta tenuifolia, ginger, vitex trifolia, isatis tinctoria, echinacea purpurea, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sucralose
Check Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Where to buy
Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


