Is Airborne® Elderberry Immune Support Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-Alpha Tocopherol). Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Sodium, Elderberry Powder Complex (Maltodextrin, Black Elder (Sambucus Nigra) [Berry] Juice Concentrate). Other Ingredients: Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin.

Check Airborne® Elderberry Immune Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airborne® Elderberry Immune Support Gummies is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking