Is Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Bacillus Coagulans, Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica, Forsythia Suspensa, Schizonepeta Tenuifolia, Ginger, Vitex Trifolia, Isatis Tinctoria, Echinacea Purpurea, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables, Contains Soy

Check Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement is available at 2 retailers

CvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking