Is AIRHEADS, CANDY BITES, FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- sorbitol glycerol
- shellac
- dextrose
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL GLYCEROL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, RICE STARCH, BEESWAX, SHELLAC, GELLAN GUM, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check AIRHEADS, CANDY BITES, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIRHEADS, CANDY BITES, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


