Is AIRHEADS, CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (CORN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED #40, BLU#1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5).
Check AIRHEADS, CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIRHEADS, CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


