Is Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1, Sour Green Apple Sugar, Malic Acid Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 And Blue 1

Check Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes is available at 3 retailers

IGAPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go