Is Airheads Extreme Candy Bites Rainbow Berry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AND ARTIFICIAL COLOURS.
Check Airheads Extreme Candy Bites Rainbow Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Extreme Candy Bites Rainbow Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


