Is Airheads Fruit Taffy - Blue Raspberry Soy Free?

Description
Airheads fruit taffy blue raspberry is a tangy and playfully chewy treat that is perfect for various occasions such as fundraising, events, party favors, and office treats. It is individually wrapped, making it convenient for sharing or on-the-go snacking. This gluten-free taffy is made with a delicious raspberry flavor and is low in calories. Additionally, it is dairy, peanut, soy, fish, and wheat-free, catering to a wide range of dietary needs. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its popularity for fundraising and versatility for different occasions speaks to its appeal.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airheads fruit taffy blue raspberry is a tangy and playfully chewy treat that is perfect for various occasions such as fundraising, events, party favors, and office treats. It is individually wrapped, making it convenient for sharing or on-the-go snacking. This gluten-free taffy is made with a delicious raspberry flavor and is low in calories. Additionally, it is dairy, peanut, soy, fish, and wheat-free, catering to a wide range of dietary needs. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its popularity for fundraising and versatility for different occasions speaks to its appeal.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Airheads Fruit Taffy - Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Fruit Taffy - Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Airheads Fruit Taffy - Blue Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


