Is Airheads Fruit Taffy - White Mystery Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This variety offers a mild, sweet, ambiguous fruit flavor often described as creamy or slightly tangy. The chews have a soft, pliable taffy texture with moderate stretch. Consumers commonly use it for snacking, sharing, party bags, and trick-or-treating; reviews note novelty appeal, mixed opinions on flavor, and consistent chewiness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.

Check Airheads Fruit Taffy - White Mystery against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airheads Fruit Taffy - White Mystery is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go