Is Airheads Original Fruit Flavor Bites Candy Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Glycerol, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Rice Starch, Beeswax, Shellac, Gellan Gum, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Airheads Original Fruit Flavor Bites Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Original Fruit Flavor Bites Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Airheads Original Fruit Flavor Bites Candy is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


