Is Airheads Paradise Blends Flavored Bites Candy, Paradise Blends Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, RICE STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC, GELLAN GUM, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Airheads Paradise Blends Flavored Bites Candy, Paradise Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Paradise Blends Flavored Bites Candy, Paradise Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


