Is Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go