Is Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Peg Bag, Rainbow Berry, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Non Melting, 3.8 Ounce (Bulk Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


