Is Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy/soybean
- hydrogenated soybean oil
soy/soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Share Size Soft & Chewy Candy
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


