Is Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go