Is Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry Wheat Free?

Description
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts Rainbow Berry are chewy and sugary candy belts that come in a 2-ounce pack containing 18 individual packs. These belts offer a tart, super-fruity flavor that is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. Perfect for fundraising events, birthday party favors, and stocking concession stands, these candy belts are a popular choice. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the delicious taste and chewy texture make these belts a hit among candy lovers. With their vibrant colors and intense flavor, Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts Rainbow Berry are a must-try treat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts Rainbow Berry are chewy and sugary candy belts that come in a 2-ounce pack containing 18 individual packs. These belts offer a tart, super-fruity flavor that is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. Perfect for fundraising events, birthday party favors, and stocking concession stands, these candy belts are a popular choice. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the delicious taste and chewy texture make these belts a hit among candy lovers. With their vibrant colors and intense flavor, Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts Rainbow Berry are a must-try treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less than 2% of: Glycerine, Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Where to buy
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


