This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (49%), Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Coconut Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Chicory), Cacao Nibs (2.5%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Dried Orange Granules (1.5%), Salt, Natural Orange Flavouring.

Check airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" | Spoonful