Is Airwaves Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- feuchthaltemittel glycerin
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sussungsmittel Sorbit, Kaumasse, Sussungsmittel Isomalt, Uberzugsmittel Calciumcarbonat, Aromen, Verdickungsmittel Gummi Arabicum, Sussungsmitte Maltitsirup, Emulgator Sojalecithin, Feuchthaltemittel Glycerin, Sussungsmittel Aspartam, Acesulfam K, Farbstoff E171, Uberzugsmittel Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel Bha, Farbstoffe E133, E160a
Check Airwaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airwaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


