Is Ajika Organic Harissa Spice Blend - Hot Chili Seasoning From Africa, 2.0-Ounce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Pepper, Coriander, Tumeric, Fenugreek, Ginger, Other Spices, Salt Added, This Is An All Natural Product, Vegan And Contains No Msg, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Ajika Organic Harissa Spice Blend - Hot Chili Seasoning From Africa, 2.0-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ajika Organic Harissa Spice Blend - Hot Chili Seasoning From Africa, 2.0-Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling