Is Ajinomoto Hondashi - Bonito Soup Stock 35.27oz (2.2lb) 1kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flavour Enhancers (E621, E631), Salt, Lactose (From Milk), Sugar, Bonito Fish Powder 7%, Bonito Fish Extract 0,6%, Flavouring (Contains Celery), Yeast Extract
Check Ajinomoto Hondashi - Bonito Soup Stock 35.27oz (2.2lb) 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajinomoto Hondashi - Bonito Soup Stock 35.27oz (2.2lb) 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ajinomoto Hondashi - Bonito Soup Stock 35.27oz (2.2lb) 1kg is available at 3 retailers
WalmartStarrymartAmazon
About this product
Soup · Granule
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


