Is Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Bonito Tuna Powder, Sugar, Lactose, Disodium Inosinate, Bonito Extract, Yeast Extract, Disodium Succinate
Check Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


