Is Ajinomoto Umami Seasoning Pure Monosodium Glutamate 250g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate 99+%
Check Ajinomoto Umami Seasoning Pure Monosodium Glutamate 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajinomoto Umami Seasoning Pure Monosodium Glutamate 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ajinomoto Umami Seasoning Pure Monosodium Glutamate 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


