Is Ajinomoto Yakisoba Japanese Style Stir Fried Noodles With Crisp Vegetables & A Savoury Sauce Umami Aged Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked yakisoba noodles (water, wheat flour, cornstarch, salt), cabbage, soy sauce (water, soybeans, soybean oil), carrots, broccoli, salt, Chinese pea pods, sugar, water chestnuts, edamame soybeans, shiitake mushrooms, asparagus, red bell peppers, water, cornstarch, salt, sesame oil, garlic puree, black pepper. Contains: wheat, soy, sesame.

Check Ajinomoto Yakisoba Japanese Style Stir Fried Noodles With Crisp Vegetables & A Savoury Sauce Umami Aged Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go