Is Ajishima Freeze Dried Miso Soup With Bean Curd | 12g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Paste (Soybean, Rice, Salt), Bean Curd (5%), Seaweed, Shallot, Bonito (Fish), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (635).

Check Ajishima Freeze Dried Miso Soup With Bean Curd | 12g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep