Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is AJO GARLIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check AJO GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinading
Peanut Free? AJO GARLIC | Spoonful