Is Ajumma Republic BBQ Sauce, Korean, Kalbi Bulgogi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Grain Alcohol, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Sesame Oil, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Sesame Seeds, Pear Extract, Pineapple Extract, Xanthan Gum, Grapefruit Seed Extract.
Check Ajumma Republic BBQ Sauce, Korean, Kalbi Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajumma Republic BBQ Sauce, Korean, Kalbi Bulgogi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ajumma Republic BBQ Sauce, Korean, Kalbi Bulgogi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


