Is Ajvar Hot Vegetable Spread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers, Eggplants, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Hot Peppers

Check Ajvar Hot Vegetable Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ajvar Hot Vegetable Spread is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishMeal Prep