Is AJWEH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR, DATES, PISTACHIO, BUTTER, SUGAR, WATER.
Check AJWEH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AJWEH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast


