Is AKAUSHI BEEF AND PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check AKAUSHI BEEF AND PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AKAUSHI BEEF AND PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingCooking


