Is A'kin Oil Control Clarifying Cleansing Mousse Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • sodium cocoyl/olivoyl hydrolysed oat protein

sodium cocoyl/olivoyl hydrolysed oat protein

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Decyl glucoside*, Glycerin*, Sodium cocoyl/olivoyl hydrolysed oat protein*, Fructosyl Cocoate Olivate*, sorbitan Caprylate*, Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water*, Schizandra Sphenanthera Fruit Extract*, Bisabolol, Linum usitatissimum (linseed) seed extract*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Starch hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride*, citric acid*, Sodium gluconate*, Sodium citrate*, Sodium Levulinate*, Potassium sorbate, sodium lactate*, Silica, Lactic acid*, Urea, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, sodium bisulfite, Linalool^�*from natural source, ^from essential oils

Check A'kin Oil Control Clarifying Cleansing Mousse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A'kin Oil Control Clarifying Cleansing Mousse is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go