Is A'kin Rose Mist Toner Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosa Centifolia Flower Water*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice+, Aqua (Water), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate*, Sorbitol*, Heptyl glucoside*, Sodium Gluconate*, Sodium Levulinate*, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric acid*� + Certified Organic, *from Botanical source

Check A'kin Rose Mist Toner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A'kin Rose Mist Toner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth