Is Akita BBQ Korean Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water • Sugars (sugar, Plum Puree) • Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Mould Culture) • Salt • Modified Corn Starch • Dehydrated Onion • Dehydrated Garlic • Sesame Seeds • Spices • Sesame Oil • Citric Acid And/or Vinegar • Caramel • Sodium Benzoate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Akita BBQ Korean Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Akita BBQ Korean Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping


