Is Akita Select Chinese Sauce Sweet & Sour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, tomato paste, modified cornstarch, vinegar, crushed pineapple [pineapple, pineapple juice, citric acid], salt, spice, sodium benzoate.

Check Akita Select Chinese Sauce Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking