Is AKIYAMA, NAPPA KIMCHEE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPPA, WATER, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE, SALT, GRAIN ALCOHOL), SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GINGER, MIRIN (WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SALT), AMINO ACID SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, AMINO ACID, SALT), CITRIC ACID.

Check AKIYAMA, NAPPA KIMCHEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking